Multiple Myeloma: Amazing healing after 4 weeks on herbs

Hary (not his real name) is a 51-year-old Indonesian. His problem started about 3 years ago when a blood test showed his hemoglobin level was low. He did nothing about it. And he seemed to be okay.

  • In April 2018, he had fevers. The doctor prescribed Panadol and he recovered.
  • In August 2018, he had fevers again. He took Panadol and he was okay again.
  • In November 2018, he again had fevers. His blood test results were as follows:

                Laju Endapan Darah                  H  145

The doctor suspected Hary had Multiple Myeloma and suggested a biopsy.  He refused any further medical treatment.

  • In April 2019, He had fevers again. He went to Rumah Sakit Medistra and did a blood test. The result showed low hemoglobin level.

  • In May 2019, we received an e-mail from his wife.

Dear Pak Chris,

My name is Daine (not her real name). We are from Jakarta, Indonesia. I saw some videos in the YouTube and CA Care website pertaining to CA Care treatment. I learned from the website that Pak Chris has an experience to help Multiple Myeloma patients. I could not say more other than Alhamdulillah (Praise be to GOD). Hence I am writing this email to Pak Chris concerning my husband who is diagnosed Multiple Myeloma.

My husband, Hary was diagnosed with Multiple Myeloma since November 2018 after the doctor found that he was anemic.

In 2018 he had three times fever with decreasing of hemoglobin from 10 to 8.3 since April to Nov 2018 whereas leucocyte and erythrocyte went down as well. He was hospitalized for 5 days at Mayapada Hospital Jakarta (Private Hospital) and conducted series of lab check and bone survey.

During his hospitalization, the doctor only gave paracetamol and anti-nausea medication via infusion. Referring to the lab test result, it was diagnosed a Multiple Myeloma. Doctor suggested to do a Bone Marrow Puncture but we refused to do so as we wanted to seek a second opinion.

On 18 February 2019, he had fever again and hemoglobin went down to 7.6. He took paracetamol and fever was gone. Since then, he felt weak and in April we visited a hematologist/oncologist at Medistra Hospital Jakarta (Private Hospital). He recommend to do a blood transfusion immediately.

After the blood transfusion, the hemoglobin increased to 9.7. The hematologist/oncologist was rather open as I showed him that other patients with a similar diagnose can heal by natural remedies. Thus, this oncologist gave us a chance within 6 months to consider a best treatment for him as the oncologist said that Multiple Myeloma is incurable at the moment.

My husband feels a back pain (suffered enough) since April 2019 until now. He felt pain every time (and every day) when he gets up from bed and when he gets up from chair. He feels stun at spinal cord which make his body dropped down and weak, thus need some times to get up to stand up straight. standing position. According to lab test, his CKD (chronic kidney disease) went down below normal standard.  His creatinine level was high.

We plan to do another blood transfusion this month due to the decreasing hemoglobin. He feels weak.

We are really seeking Pak Chris’s kind help. Please help us. Looking forward to have your kind response and an opportunity to meet you soonest. Thank you very much in advanced.

8 June 2019

Dear Prof Chris Teo,

Apologize for disturbing your weekend, kindly find enclosed a latest blood check of my husband. I’m worried  about his current CKD (chronic kidney disease). It went down far from a previous blood test.

Now his CKD is 4 while on 11 May 2019 it was 49. I’m worried about this Prof..

He had a blood transfusion last week (30 May – 1 June) at Private Hospital, infused 960 cc blood with dexamethasone (2 times). He had fever again on Monday, felt nausea and vomited on Tuesday, and he felt dizzy up to now. He is taking Lanzaprazole & Propepsa sucralfate to cope with his nausea and paracetamol for his fever.

We really need your kind help. Having those condition, would it be possible if just myself see Prof Chris Teo at Penang? Please help us Prof Chris Teo. Your kind advise would be highly appreciated.

Thank you very much in advanced.

Reply: MM is a very, very difficult problem —- saya tidak banyak jumpa kasus MM. Don’t bring him to Penang — air travel is bad for him. Only you come and we discuss what to do.

22 May 2019

Thank you very much for your email and fully understood. Saya sudah melihat video yang di share oleh Prof Chris. Kami akan mengunjungi Prof Chris di Penang segera setelah pasport kami selesai.

Saya akan stop memberikan suami saya kurma dan royal jelly. However, since my husband’s creatinine is above normal:1.68 (normal range 0.70 – 1.20), is there anything we can do to reduce that prior visiting Prof Chris at Penang? My husband plan to do a blood transfusion 500 cc next week at Medistra Hospital Jakarta.

Looking forward to have your kind advise

Reply: Don’t worry too much about that creatinine level la!!!!

Diane came in mid-June and we discussed what to do. I told Diane to try our herbs and at the same time follow our diet. If Hary’s condition improve after the herbs, we shall continue with the therapy. But if there is NO improvement, then there is nothing much we can do to help him because Multiple Myeloma is just a rare and difficult case to handle.

Four weeks on our therapy.

11 July 2019

Dear Dr. Chris,

How are you ? We hope you and your family are well. I would like to share the progress of my husband’s condition since last month after visiting you and drinking the herbs.

  • He can smile again and feels grateful.
  • It has been a week, he can now walk slowly without stick and still learning how to walk in upright posture just like before.
  • Eats only 2-3 tablespoon of rice every meal but eat lots of vegetables and fruits.
  • Drink 2.5 to 3 litres per day and urination is good.
  • Bowel movement is ok – every 2 days.
  • Often farting during first 2-3 weeks.
  • Still have a spinal pain especially when he get up from bed in the morning.
  • Lately he can manage his sleep well.

Note:  In addition, he can now walk around the house, visit his neighbours and go to the mosque. He can pray — bending down, squatting, etc.

Thank you very much in advanced for your kind support and see you tomorrow. Please send my warm regards to your wife.

Reply: Can you take video to show how he moves around now. Do you also have the video of him before he took the herbs? It would be great to compare.

I am glad that he is getting better. Yes, I shall see you and make sure that you get to the airport well in time.

Watch this video:

Comment

In the next posting, I shall write about the Challenges of Healing. Most patients who come to us all want miracles to happen to them. But unfortunately they do not want to do their part to allow the miracle to happen. In other words, they want healing on their own terms. They want to get well, but at the same time they want it their way!

 

 

 

 

Advertisements